LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR NNBTS INTERVIEW

The underlisted Candidates were successful at the Credentials Screening and Aptitude Test into the Nigerian Navy Basic Training School (Batches 23 and 24).

Shortlisted candidates are to report at the Nigerian Navy Basic Training School, Onne, Port Harcourt for interview according to the grouping and dates scheduled for their states:

Group A (22nd April to 29th April 2013):
Abia, Anambra, Akwa Ibom , Benue, Cross River , Delta, Ekiti, FCT, Gombe, Kaduna, Kebbi, Katsina, Niger, Lagos, Ogun, Oyo, Rivers, Sokoto, Zamafara.

Group B (30th April to 7th May 2013):
Adamawa, Bauchi, Bayelsa, Borno, Ebonyi, Edo, Enugu, Imo, Jigawa, Kano, Kogi, Kwara Nasarawa, Ondo, Osun, Pleateau, Taraba, Yobe

Click the numbers to view other pages 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | Next > 
 
S/N Name App ID Sex
(a) (b) (c) (d)
 
ABIA STATE
1 .AKOH PRECIOUS JOYNN51093F
2 .CHIKEZIE KINGSLEYNN85721M
3 .CHUKWU EZIKPE GEORGENN12558M
4 .CHUKWU OBEDIENCENN05041M
5 .DONATUS OKORIENN04546M
6 .EZE EMMANUEL CHIBUEZENN68331M
7 .EZEONYE FRIDAY CHIEMERIENN25165M
8 .IHEMDI EJIKE PATRICKNN63343M
9 .IHEONUNEKWU IHEANACHO GEORGENN69217M
10 .IKE KELECHUKWU DAVIDNN69410M
11 .JAMES CHIEMELA HENRYNN04483M
12 .KALU CHIJIOKE TONYNN03024M
13 .LEVI EMENIKE PRINCENN67748M
14 .MGBEKE OBIOMA FRANCISNN41205M
15 .MMAJU NZUBECHI CHRISTOPHERNN21575M
16 .NGWAKWE ANTHONY CHIEMELANN13692M
17 .NWAOBILOR ELIZABETH CHIDIMANN97439F
18 .NWOSU IKECHUKWU EMMANUELNN0104261M
19 .OBIOHA CHIGOZIE MATTHEWNN35429M
20 .OGBONNAH EZINNENN19166F
21 .OGBOSO SAMUELNN16790M
22 .OHAJURU AMARACHI NNEAMAKANN16105F
23 .OHIAGU CHINONSO CHRISTOPHERNN83727M
24 .OKORIE JULIUS NNANNANN23478M
25 .OKORIE OGBONNAYA ERICNN77696M
26 .ONYEABO CHINEDU AHAMEFULANN63878M
27 .ONYEKACHI EMMANUEL OSINAKACHINN17403M
28 .OSONDU STANLEY CHUKWUEMEKANN0105233M
29 .OSONDU VICTOR EZENWANN36426M
30 .OZIOMA CHRISTOPHER CHINEMERENWANN49262M
31 .PAUL GODSWILL CHUKWUEMEKANN05874M
32 .PRECIOUS BENJAMIN UNN02328M
33 .SAMPSON CHINOYEREM CHUKSNN19325M
34 .SUNDAY FLORENCE ONUKWUFORNN69454F
35 .TIMOTHY CHIBUIHENN94438M
36 .UBANI CHINONYE DESTINYNN22829M
37 .UCHE CHUKWUKA RAPHAELNN81417M
38 .UDEZE ONYEKACHI PRECIOUSNN21265F
39 .UKA SAMUEL ULUNN17140M
     
ADAMAWA STATE
1 .ABDULMUMUNI SADIQNN42647M
2 .ABUBAKAR ADAMUNN64555M
3 .ABUBAKAR MARY FRANCISNN72682F
4 .AHMODU FREEMAN FRANKLYNN78632M
5 .AISHA IBRAHIMNN69521M
6 .AIYA ABDULKARIMNN81498M
7 .ALIYU TANKONN59291M
8 .ALIYU YUSUF MOHAMMEDNN39942M
9 .ANFANI SHADRACKNN26439M
10 .ATTAH NASIRU AMINUNN21548 M
11 .AYUBA PWANOGOHOSHI GIGIYO NN08308F
12 .BARKINDO ALIYU MOHAMMEDNN51938M
13 .DANLADI JACOBNN99569M
14 .EMMANUEL HANNA ONYECHENN74587F
15 .GEOFREY BONIFACENN74297M
16 .HAMLAK GEORGE ZAKARINN80672M
17 .IDRIS SALIHUNN47588M
18 .IJARAFU MARYNN97463F
19 .JAMES MORRIS ABAWUNN02970M
20 .JAURO ADAMU DAUDANN66773M
21 .JIBIRILLA ABDURASHEEDNN65513M
22 .JIBRILLA AISAMINN0105404M
23 .KAIGAMA SUNDAY DANASABENN07625M
24 .MAXWEL STEPHENNN33403M
25 .MIKAILU GANINN98571M
26 .MOSES PETERNN45232M
27 .MUNKAILA HAMIDUNN21133M
28 .MUSTAPHA ADAMUNN45762M
29 .OBIDAH YUSUF ANN03393M
30 .PHANUEL SARAH SHITAPWANN68151F
31 .PINEGA TERUNGWA KELVIN NN37580M
32 .SAIDU ADAMUNN26224M
33 .SAMUEL JOSHUANN75941M
34 .SANA SIMBAMI VICTORNN25102M
35 .SHAMWILU YUNUSANN59245M
36 .STEPHEN PEMNN99470M
37 .TANKO DANLAMINN48675M
38 .YAKUBU AISHANN17525F
39 .ZAVANZA IBRAHIM ALIYUNN29047M
 
AKWA IBOM STATE
1 .AKPABIO UDUAKOBONG SOLOMONNN37131F
2 .ANIEFIOK CHRISTIANA NSENYOMNN83116F
3 .ANWANA PHILIP SUNDAYNN00260M
4 .BASSEY JOSEPH ININN41875M
5 .BASSEY MERCY PAULINUSNN74098F
6 .BROWNSON UTIBE MICHAELNN72724M
7 .EBONG GODWIN OKONNN30990M
8 .EDEM USEN EYONN08019M
9 .EDEMEKONG GEORGE UDOMANN79876M
10 .EDET BASSEY ASUQUONN25792M
11 .EFFIONG PAUL OTONN0102028M
12 .EFFIONG UBONG DAVIDNN89682M
13 .EFFIONG UWEM DAVIDNN60292M
14 .EKANEM JOHNNN0100337M
15 .ESSIEN ISAACNN46906M
16 .ESSIEN OWOIDOHOABASI OKONNN64433M
17 .ESSIET UWAKMFON ETIMNN52387M
18 .ETIM IBEREDEMNN98232M
19 .ETIM PETER ESSANGNN52798M
20 .ETIM UKERIANN06562F
21 .FRANK BLESSING ABRAHAMNN76562F
22 .HENRY AKANIYENE UDONN0096794M
23 .IBANGA OBEDIENT ARCHIBONGNN33638M
24 .IDUNGAFA CAMILLUS CHRISTOPHERNN10022M
25 .IMEHINYANG INIABASI GODSWILLNN56995M
26 .JAMES ANIEBIETNN71546M
27 .JOHN EKPONOIMO EDETNN73188M
28 .NSABASSEY EMMANUEL OKONNN39146M
29 .NYA GODWIN AKPANNN61936M
30 .OKON EFFIONG MARYNN0103024F
31 .OMOREFE VICTORIA VICTORNN09358F
32 .SUNDAY EKONG AKANIMOHNN09297M
33 .UDOH KUFRE ABASI CLEMENTNN28497M
34 .UDO KUFRE DANIELNN35939F
35 .UDOH ANIEKAN PETERNN75912M
36 .UFOT KENNETH JOHNNN71022M
37 .UKOH UKOH FRANCISNN81366M
38 .UMOH RAPHAEL MAURICENN93714M
39 .UMOH UBONG AKPANNN92544M
 

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

1. All shortlisted candidates must come along with the ORIGINAL Copies of their credentials and other items listed below:

a. First School Leaving Certificates.

b. Primary School Testimonials.

c. Birth Certificates/Declaration of Age.

d. Junior/Senior Secondary Testimonials.

e. School Certificate Results of NECO/WAEC or higher qualifications where applicable.

f. Driving licence for candidates in category H.

g. White vests or T shirts.

h. A pair of canvas shoes.

i. Toiletries and cutleries.

j. Writing materials.

2. Any candidate whose name is not in the list will not be allowed entry into the premises of the Nigerian Navy Basic Training School, Onne.

3. Candidates are to be responsible for their transportation to and fro.




SIGNED

Navy Secretary

for Chief of the Naval Staff